Divisions, 2019 Vaughan Rangers AA Early Bird (City of Vaughan Hockey)

PrintTournament Divisions
Select A Group:
  • Minor Atom AA
    On the participating Teams List Tab, teams are currently alpha sorted only. Teams will be further divided into 2 groups of 5 teams in each. Each team will play 4 games within their group of 5 teams. Top 2 teams in each Group will advance to Semi Final.
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 6:00pFri 1:45pSat 9:30aSat 3:30p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:00pFri 10:00aFri 2:15pSat 3:30p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 8:45aFri 2:15pSat 9:30aSat 3:45p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:00pFri 8:45aFri 1:45pSat 9:15a0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:00pFri 10:00aSat 9:15aSat 3:45p0000.000
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 6:15pFri 10:30aSat 9:15aSat 4:45p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:15pFri 9:15aFri 3:00pSat 9:15a0000.000
      Team PendingFri 10:30aFri 3:00pSat 9:30aSat 2:30p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:15pFri 2:15pSat 9:30aSat 4:45p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:15pFri 9:15aFri 2:15pSat 2:30p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      Minor Atom SF-28:00 AMVSV-C Team PendingTeam Pending
      Minor Atom SF-18:00 AMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending
      Minor Atom Final12:00 PMVSV-D Team PendingTeam Pending

  • Atom AA
    This Group will play 4 Game Round Robin, Semi Finals and Championship Game
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 6:00pFri 4:15pSat 11:45aSat 6:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:15pFri 12:30pFri 4:45pSat 11:45a0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:15pFri 11:15aFri 4:15pSat 5:00p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 11:15aFri 4:45pSat 11:45aSat 6:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 6:00pFri 12:30pSat 11:45aSat 5:00p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      Atom SF-18:15 AMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending
      Atom SF-28:15 AMVSV-D Team PendingTeam Pending
      Atom Final1:45 PMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending

  • Minor Peewee AA
    On the participating Teams List Tab, teams are currently alpha sorted only. Teams will be further divided into 2 groups of 4 teams in each. Each team will play 4 games against the other Group Top 2 teams in each Group will advance to Semi Final.
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingFri 1:00pFri 6:00pSat 10:30aSat 3:30p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 10:30aFri 3:30pSat 10:45aSat 3:45p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 11:45aFri 7:15pSat 10:45aSat 3:45p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 9:15aFri 3:30pSat 10:30aSat 3:30p0000.000
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingFri 1:00pFri 7:15pSat 10:30aSat 3:45p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 9:15aFri 3:30pSat 10:45aSat 3:30p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 10:30aFri 3:30pSat 10:30aSat 3:45p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 11:45aFri 6:00pSat 10:45aSat 3:30p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      M PW SF-19:15 AMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending
      M PW SF-29:30 AMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending
      M PW Final1:30 PMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending

  • Peewee AA
    This Group will play 4 Game Round Robin, Semi Finals and Championship Game
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 7:15pFri 9:30aFri 2:30pSat 7:15p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 9:30aFri 2:30pSat 1:00pSat 6:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:30pFri 9:30aFri 3:45pSat 1:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:30pFri 9:30aSat 1:00pSat 7:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:15pFri 3:45pSat 1:00pSat 6:15p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      Peewee SF-19:15 AMVSV-C Team PendingTeam Pending
      Peewee SF-29:30 AMVSV-D Team PendingTeam Pending
      Peewee Final3:00 PMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending

  • Minor Bantam AA
    This Group will play 4 Game Round Robin, Semi Finals and Championship Game
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 7:15pFri 10:45aFri 4:45pSat 4:45p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:15pFri 10:45aFri 5:00pSat 12:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:15pFri 11:45aSat 10:30aSat 4:45p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:15pFri 5:00pSat 10:30aSat 4:45p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 11:45aFri 4:45pSat 12:00pSat 4:45p0000.000
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 7:30pFri 6:15pSat 11:45aSat 5:00p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 12:00pFri 5:00pSat 1:00pSat 5:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:30pFri 12:00pFri 6:15pSat 1:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:30pFri 12:00pFri 5:00pSat 5:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 7:30pFri 12:00pSat 11:45aSat 5:00p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      M Ban SF-110:30 AMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending
      M Ban SF-210:30 AMVSV-C Team PendingTeam Pending
      M Ban Final3:05 PMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending

  • Bantam AA
    This Group will play 4 Game Round Robin, Semi Finals and Championship Game
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingFri 1:15pFri 6:45pSat 1:15pSat 6:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:45pFri 6:00pSat 1:15pSat 6:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:45pFri 5:30pSat 2:15pSat 6:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:30pFri 7:15pSat 12:00pSat 6:15p0000.000
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingFri 1:15pFri 7:15pSat 1:15pSat 6:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:45pFri 6:45pSat 2:15pSat 6:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:45pFri 6:00pSat 12:00pSat 6:00p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:30pFri 5:30pSat 1:15pSat 6:00p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      Ban SF-110:45 AMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending
      Ban SF-210:45 AMVSV-D Team PendingTeam Pending
      Bantam Final4:25 PMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending

    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingFri 1:15pFri 8:00pSat 2:15pSat 7:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:45pFri 1:15pFri 7:30pSat 2:15p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 10:45aFri 7:30pSat 2:15pSat 7:15p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:45pFri 3:45pFri 8:00pSat 7:15p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 10:45aFri 3:45pSat 2:15pSat 7:15p0000.000
    • Standings
      TeamGame 1Game 2Game 3Game 4GFGAPtsGF %
      Team PendingThu 8:30pFri 6:15pSat 2:30pSat 7:30p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:30pFri 2:30pFri 7:30pSat 7:30p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:30pFri 1:00pFri 6:15pSat 2:30p0000.000
      Team PendingFri 1:00pFri 7:30pSat 2:30pSat 7:30p0000.000
      Team PendingThu 8:30pFri 2:30pSat 2:30pSat 7:30p0000.000
    • Teams
      None
      Game #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
      Sunday, September 8, 2019
      M MID SF-111:45 AMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending
      M MID SF-212:00 PMVSV-A Team PendingTeam Pending
      M MID Final4:15 PMVSV-B Team PendingTeam Pending

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Sunday, August 18, 2019 at 4:37 AM