Schedule & Results, 2019 Vaughan Rangers AA Early Bird (City of Vaughan Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, September 5, 2019
Round RobiAtom-16:00 PMAl Pal B Duffield Devils 1-1Vaughan Rangers
Group AMinor Atom-16:00 PMVSV-B Newmarket Redmen 2-6Toronto East Enders
Group AMinor Atom-26:00 PMVSV-C Mississauga Jets 1-4Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiAtom-26:15 PMAl Pal A Toronto Royals 0-3North Toronto
Group BMinor Atom-36:15 PMVSV-A Forest Hill Force 10-1West Mall Lightning
Group BMinor Atom-46:15 PMVSV-D Humber Valley Sharks 7-8Vaughan Panthers
Group AM Ban-17:15 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Panthers 4-2Vaughan Rangers
Group AM Ban-27:15 PMVSV-B Kitchener Junior Rangers 2-2Willowdale Blackhawks
Round RobiPeewee-17:15 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 2-7Barrie Colts
Group BM Ban-37:30 PMAl Pal A Mississauga Terriers 0-7Toronto Shamrocks
Group BM Ban-47:30 PMVSV-A Newmarket Redmen 3-3Markham Islanders
Round RobiPeewee-27:30 PMVSV-D Newmarket Redmen 3-2Mississauga Blackhawks
Group B (XOVER)BAN-18:30 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers 5-1York Mills Rangers
Group BM MID-18:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Panthers 0-2Brampton 45's
Group BM MID-28:30 PMVSV-C Burlington Eagles 2-0Leaside Flames
Group B (XOVER)BAN-28:45 PMAl Pal A Forest Hill Force 3-2Hamilton Huskies
Group B (XOVER)BAN-38:45 PMVSV-D Goulding Park Rangers 0-4Vaughan Panthers
Group AM MID-38:45 PMVSV-A Scarborough Young Bruins 1-4Mississauga Blackhawks
Friday, September 6, 2019
Group AMinor Atom-58:45 AMAl Pal A Toronto East Enders 4-0North Toronto
Group A (XOVER)M PW-19:15 AMVSV-D North Toronto 3-2Vaughan Rangers
Group BMinor Atom-69:15 AMVSV-A West Mall Lightning 0-1Humber Valley Sharks
Round RobiPeewee-39:30 AMVSV-B Goulding Park Rangers 2-2Newmarket Redmen
Round RobiPeewee-49:30 AMVSV-C Mississauga Blackhawks 3-8Barrie Colts
Group AMinor Atom-710:00 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers 6-2Newmarket Redmen
Group A (XOVER)M PW-210:30 AMVSV-D North York Knights 1-1Greater Toronto Capitals
Group BMinor Atom-810:30 AMVSV-A Forest Hill Force 3-3Oakville Rangers Red
Group AM Ban-510:45 AMVSV-B Vaughan Panthers 0-2Kitchener Junior Rangers
Group AM MID-410:45 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 6-5Oakville Rangers Blue
Round RobiAtom-311:15 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Panthers 2-1Toronto Royals
Group AM Ban-611:45 AMVSV-D York Mills Rangers 2-1Vaughan Rangers
Group A (XOVER)M PW-311:45 AMVSV-A Toronto Aeros 1-2Ted Reeve Thunder
Group BM Ban-712:00 PMVSV-B Mississauga Terriers 1-5Newmarket Redmen
Group BM Ban-812:00 PMVSV-C Toronto Shamrocks 3-1Mississauga Blackhawks
Round RobiAtom-412:30 PMAl Pal A North Toronto 0-2Vaughan Rangers
Group BM MID-51:00 PMVSV-D Leaside Flames 0-5Oakville Rangers Red
Group A (XOVER)M PW-41:00 PMVSV-A Nickel City Jr. Sons 2-3Forest Hill Force
Group B (XOVER)BAN-41:15 PMVSV-B Clarington Toros 0-5Greater Toronto Capitals
Group AM MID-61:15 PMVSV-C Mississauga Blackhawks 1-2Garden City Falcons
Group AMinor Atom-91:45 PMAl Pal A Mississauga Jets 4-4Toronto East Enders
Group AMinor Atom-102:15 PMVSV-A North Toronto 3-2Newmarket Redmen
Group BMinor Atom-112:15 PMVSV-D Vaughan Panthers 7-1West Mall Lightning
Group BM MID-72:30 PMVSV-C Vaughan Panthers 1-1Burlington Eagles
Round RobiPeewee-52:30 PMVSV-B Barrie Colts 5-4Goulding Park Rangers
Group BMinor Atom-123:00 PMAl Pal A Oakville Rangers Red 4-3Humber Valley Sharks
Group A (XOVER)M PW-53:30 PMVSV-A North York Knights 0-4Vaughan Rangers
Group A (XOVER)M PW-63:30 PMVSV-D North Toronto 4-1Greater Toronto Capitals
Group AM MID-83:45 PMVSV-C Scarborough Young Bruins 0-4Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiPeewee-63:45 PMVSV-B Mississauga Blackhawks 3-2Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiAtom-54:15 PMAl Pal A Toronto Royals 1-3Duffield Devils
Round RobiAtom-64:45 PMVSV-D North Toronto 2-4Vaughan Panthers
Group AM Ban-94:45 PMVSV-A Kitchener Junior Rangers 1-3York Mills Rangers
Group AM Ban-105:00 PMVSV-B Willowdale Blackhawks 1-4Vaughan Panthers
Group BM Ban-115:00 PMVSV-C Mississauga Blackhawks 2-5Newmarket Redmen
Group A (XOVER)BAN-55:30 PMAl Pal A York Mills Rangers 1-1Goulding Park Rangers
Group A (XOVER)BAN-66:00 PMVSV-A Vaughan Panthers 6-1Forest Hill Force
Group A (XOVER)M PW-76:00 PMVSV-D Toronto Aeros 3-1Forest Hill Force
Group BM Ban-126:15 PMVSV-B Markham Islanders 3-0Mississauga Terriers
Group BM MID-96:15 PMVSV-C Brampton 45's 2-4Leaside Flames
Group A (XOVER)BAN-76:45 PMAl Pal A Hamilton Huskies 1-1Clarington Toros
Group A (XOVER)BAN-87:15 PMVSV-A Greater Toronto Capitals 3-3Vaughan Rangers
Group A (XOVER)M PW-87:15 PMVSV-D Nickel City Jr. Sons 2-1Ted Reeve Thunder
Group AM MID-107:30 PMVSV-B Oakville Rangers Blue 1-3Mississauga Blackhawks
Group BM MID-117:30 PMVSV-C Burlington Eagles 1-4Oakville Rangers Red
Group AM MID-128:00 PMAl Pal A Garden City Falcons 2-2Scarborough Young Bruins
Saturday, September 7, 2019
Group AMinor Atom-139:15 AMVSV-B Toronto East Enders 2-4Vaughan Rangers
Group BMinor Atom-149:15 AMVSV-C Humber Valley Sharks 0-6Forest Hill Force
Group AMinor Atom-159:30 AMVSV-A Mississauga Jets 1-4North Toronto
Group BMinor Atom-169:30 AMVSV-D Oakville Rangers Red 4-3Vaughan Panthers
Group AM Ban-1310:30 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers 5-0Willowdale Blackhawks
Group B (XOVER)M PW-1010:30 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 2-2Nickel City Jr. Sons
Group B (XOVER)M PW-910:30 AMVSV-B Forest Hill Force 2-4North York Knights
Group B (XOVER)M PW-1110:45 AMVSV-A Greater Toronto Capitals 4-1Toronto Aeros
Group B (XOVER)M PW-1210:45 AMVSV-D Ted Reeve Thunder 2-4North Toronto
Round RobiAtom-711:45 AMVSV-B Duffield Devils 5-2North Toronto
Round RobiAtom-811:45 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 2-1Vaughan Panthers
Group BM Ban-1411:45 AMAl Pal A Toronto Shamrocks 2-3Markham Islanders
Group A (XOVER)BAN-912:00 PMVSV-D Vaughan Panthers 5-3Vaughan Rangers
Group AM Ban-1512:00 PMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 2-5Vaughan Panthers
Group BM Ban-161:00 PMAl Pal A Mississauga Blackhawks 2-0Mississauga Terriers
Round RobiPeewee-71:00 PMVSV-B Goulding Park Rangers 8-2Mississauga Blackhawks
Round RobiPeewee-81:00 PMVSV-C Newmarket Redmen 2-0Vaughan Rangers
Group A (XOVER)BAN-101:15 PMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 3-0Clarington Toros
Group A (XOVER)BAN-111:15 PMVSV-D Greater Toronto Capitals 5-1Forest Hill Force
Group A (XOVER)BAN-122:15 PMAl Pal A Hamilton Huskies 5-1Goulding Park Rangers
Group AM MID-132:15 PMVSV-B Mississauga Blackhawks 0-2Vaughan Rangers
Group AM MID-142:15 PMVSV-C Garden City Falcons 2-4Oakville Rangers Blue
Group BM MID-152:30 PMVSV-A Oakville Rangers Red 6-0Brampton 45's
Group BM MID-162:30 PMVSV-D Leaside Flames 3-1Vaughan Panthers
Group BMinor Atom-172:30 PMAl Pal B West Mall Lightning 2-3Oakville Rangers Red
Group B (XOVER)M PW-133:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 1-0Toronto Aeros
Group B (XOVER)M PW-143:30 PMVSV-C Forest Hill Force 2-4North Toronto
Group AMinor Atom-183:30 PMAl Pal A Newmarket Redmen 3-3Mississauga Jets
Group B (XOVER)M PW-153:45 PMVSV-A Greater Toronto Capitals 6-2Nickel City Jr. Sons
Group B (XOVER)M PW-163:45 PMVSV-D Ted Reeve Thunder 2-3North York Knights
Group AMinor Atom-193:45 PMAl Pal B North Toronto 3-3Vaughan Rangers
Group AM Ban-174:45 PMVSV-B Willowdale Blackhawks 1-4York Mills Rangers
Group AM Ban-184:45 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 4-1Kitchener Junior Rangers
Group BMinor Atom-204:45 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Panthers 1-4Forest Hill Force
Round RobiAtom-95:00 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers 2-0Toronto Royals
Group BM Ban-195:00 PMVSV-A Newmarket Redmen 2-6Toronto Shamrocks
Group BM Ban-205:00 PMVSV-D Markham Islanders 3-0Mississauga Blackhawks
Round RobiAtom-106:00 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Panthers 0-5Duffield Devils
Group B (XOVER)BAN-136:00 PMVSV-B Forest Hill Force 1-1York Mills Rangers
Group B (XOVER)BAN-146:00 PMVSV-C Clarington Toros 0-7Vaughan Panthers
Group B (XOVER)BAN-156:15 PMVSV-A Goulding Park Rangers 1-5Greater Toronto Capitals
Group B (XOVER)BAN-166:15 PMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers 2-5Hamilton Huskies
Round RobiPeewee-96:15 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers 0-8Goulding Park Rangers
Group AM MID-177:15 PMVSV-B Oakville Rangers Blue 2-8Scarborough Young Bruins
Group AM MID-187:15 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 4-1Garden City Falcons
Round RobiPeewee-107:15 PMAl Pal A Barrie Colts 4-1Newmarket Redmen
Group BM MID-197:30 PMVSV-A Oakville Rangers Red 2-1Vaughan Panthers
Group BM MID-207:30 PMVSV-D Brampton 45's 2-0Burlington Eagles
Sunday, September 8, 2019
ChampionshMinor Atom SF-28:00 AMVSV-C Toronto East Enders 4-6Forest Hill Force
ChampionshMinor Atom SF-18:00 AMVSV-B Oakville Rangers Red 5-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshAtom SF-18:15 AMVSV-A North Toronto 2-3Duffield Devils
ChampionshAtom SF-28:15 AMVSV-D Vaughan Panthers 4-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshM PW SF-19:15 AMVSV-B Greater Toronto Capitals 2-1Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshPeewee SF-19:15 AMVSV-C Mississauga Blackhawks 2-5Barrie Colts
ChampionshM PW SF-29:30 AMVSV-A North York Knights 0-2North Toronto
ChampionshPeewee SF-29:30 AMVSV-D Newmarket Redmen 4-3Goulding Park Rangers
ChampionshM Ban SF-110:30 AMVSV-B Toronto Shamrocks 2-1Vaughan Panthers
ChampionshM Ban SF-210:30 AMVSV-C York Mills Rangers 1-3Markham Islanders
ChampionshBan SF-110:45 AMVSV-A Forest Hill Force 1-4Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshBan SF-210:45 AMVSV-D Greater Toronto Capitals 3-4Vaughan Panthers
ChampionshM MID SF-111:45 AMVSV-B Leaside Flames 3-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshM MID SF-212:00 PMVSV-A Mississauga Blackhawks 2-3Oakville Rangers Red
ChampionshMinor Atom Final12:00 PMVSV-D Oakville Rangers Red 3-4Forest Hill Force
ChampionshM PW Final1:30 PMVSV-B Greater Toronto Capitals 1-3North Toronto
ChampionshAtom Final1:45 PMVSV-A Vaughan Panthers 1-2Duffield Devils
ChampionshPeewee Final3:00 PMVSV-A Newmarket Redmen 5-1Barrie Colts
ChampionshM Ban Final3:05 PMVSV-B Toronto Shamrocks 1-3Markham Islanders
ChampionshM MID Final4:15 PMVSV-B Leaside Flames 0-3Oakville Rangers Red
ChampionshBantam Final4:25 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers 3-0Vaughan Panthers
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Thursday, October 17, 2019 at 4:58 PM