Schedule & Results, Vaughan Ranger Select JJ Glazer Memorial Tournament (City of Vaughan Hockey)

Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, November 14, 2019
Minor PeewM PW-16:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Blue 0-4Mimico Canadiens
Minor PeewM PW-26:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 0-2Vaughan Rangers Red
BantamBAN-16:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers White 0-1Thornhill Rebels Red
BantamBAN-26:15 PMVSV-D Port Credit Storm 5-0York Mills Rangers
PeeweePW 17:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Blue 6-1North Toronto
PeeweePW 27:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 2-4Vaughan Rangers Red
BantamBAN-37:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 4-0Milton Winterhawks
BantamBAN-47:15 PMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers Blue 2-2Faustina Fury
Group AMID JR GR 1-18:00 PMVSV-C Don Mills Mustangs 6-6Vaughan Rangers Red
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -18:00 PMVSV-B Barrie Colts 1-4Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group AMID JR GR 1-28:15 PMVSV-D George Bell Navy 1-4East York Bulldogs
Group BMID JR Gr 2 -18:15 PMVSV-A North Toronto 1-4Duffield Devils White
Midget Sr.MID SR GR 2-19:00 PMVSV-B Forest Hill Force 1-1Vaughan Rangers Black
Midget Sr.MID SR GR 2-29:00 PMVSV-C Thorhill Rebels White 2-8North Toronto
Minor MidgM MID-19:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 2-3Vaughan Rangers Blue
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -29:15 PMVSV-D Burlington Bulldogs Blue 4-2Vaughan Rangers Red
Friday, November 15, 2019
Group ANov Gr 2-78:15 AMVSV-D West Hill Golden Hawks 0-3Vaughan Rangers White
Group ATyke -18:30 AMAl Pal A Duffield Devils Red 16-4Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group BTyke -29:00 AMAl Pal B Duffield Devils White 6-9Vaughan Rangers Red
Min Nov G2M Nov Gr 2-19:15 AMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers White 3-1Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group ATyke -39:30 AMAl Pal A Meadowvale 7-5Lorne Park Clarkson
Minor PeewM PW-310:00 AMVSV-B George Bell Titans Red 0-6Vaughan Rangers White
PeeweePW 310:00 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Red 6-3North Toronto
Group BTyke -410:00 AMAl Pal B Waterloo Wolves 3-9Humber Valley Sharks Black
Min Nov G2M Nov Gr 2-210:15 AMVSV-D Pickering Panthers 1-10Erindale Spitfires
Minor PeewM PW-410:15 AMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 3-1Mimico Canadiens
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-110:45 AMAl Pal A Duffield Devils Black 7-1Vaughan Rangers Black
AtomAtom-211:00 AMVSV-B Waterloo Wolves 5-2North York Knights
Group BM Ban-111:00 AMVSV-C Victoria Village 2-1Oakville Predators
AtomAtom-111:15 AMVSV-A CAL Panthers Black/White 5-1Vaughan Rangers
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-211:15 AMAl Pal B Duffield Devils Red 3-0Vaughan Rangers Red
Novice GR Nov Gr 3-111:30 AMVSV-D Aurora Tigers 3-8Vaughan Rangers Red
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-311:45 AMAl Pal A Weston Dodgers 7-2Goulding Park Rangers
Minor AtomM Atom-212:00 PMVSV-B Waterloo Wolves 2-4Milton Winterhawks
PeeweePW 412:00 PMVSV-C Kingston CAL Panthers 3-2Vaughan Rangers White
Minor AtomM Atom-112:15 PMVSV-A George Bell White 1-3Vaughan Rangers
Novice GR Nov Gr 3-212:15 PMAl Pal B George Bell White 4-5Faustina Fury White
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-112:30 PMVSV-D Victoria Village Blue 2-4Leaside Flames Red Team A
Group BM Ban-21:00 PMVSV-B Caledon Hawks 3-1Vaughan Rangers White
Group AM Ban-31:00 PMVSV-C Meadowvale Hawks 82 5-0Burlington Bulldogs
Group BNov Gr 2-11:00 PMAl Pal A North York Knights 2-3Duffield Devils Red
Group AM Ban-41:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 0-4Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group BNov Gr 2-21:30 PMAl Pal B Applewood Coyotes 1-7Vaughan Rangers Blue
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-21:45 PMVSV-D Lorne Park Clarkson Gold 1-3Leaside Flames Red Team B
Minor MidgM MID-22:00 PMVSV-B North Toronto 0-5Mimico Canadians
Minor PeewM PW-52:00 PMVSV-C Mimico Canadiens 7-0George Bell Titans Red
Group ANov Gr 2-32:00 PMAl Pal A Humber Valley Sharks White 3-5West Hill Golden Hawks
BantamBAN-52:15 PMVSV-A Caledon Hawks 2-3Kingston CAL Panthers
Group ANov Gr 2-42:30 PMAl Pal B George Bell Titans Navy 6-2Vaughan Rangers White
Group ATyke -52:45 PMVSV-D Meadowvale 0-19Duffield Devils Red
Minor PeewM PW-63:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Red 4-1Vaughan Rangers Blue
PeeweePW 53:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Red 0-4Vaughan Rangers Blue
BantamBAN-63:15 PMVSV-A Thornhill Rebels Red 0-0Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group BTyke -63:45 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers Red 4-8Humber Valley Sharks Black
BantamBAN-74:00 PMVSV-B York Mills Rangers 5-0Vaughan Rangers Red
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-34:00 PMVSV-D Brampton 45's 1-11Duffield Devils Black
PeeweePW 64:00 PMVSV-C North Toronto 3-4Kingston CAL Panthers
BantamBAN-84:15 PMVSV-A Faustina Fury 2-4Port Credit Storm
Novice GR Nov Gr 3-34:45 PMAl Pal B Faustina Fury White 8-3Vaughan Rangers Red
Group AM Ban-55:00 PMVSV-B Meadowvale Hawks 82 2-3Vaughan Rangers Red
Group BM Ban-65:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 3-4Oakville Predators
Group BNov Gr 2-55:00 PMVSV-D North York Knights 3-6Applewood Coyotes
Group BM Ban-75:15 PMVSV-A Victoria Village 1-2Caledon Hawks
Group AM Ban-86:00 PMVSV-C Burlington Bulldogs 1-2Vaughan Rangers Blue
Minor MidgM MID-36:00 PMGAW Mimico Canadians 4-3Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group BMID JR Gr 2 -26:00 PMVSV-B York Mills Rangers 2-2Stouffville Clippers
Group BNov Gr 2-66:00 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Blue 9-3Duffield Devils Red
Min Nov G2M Nov Gr 2-36:15 PMVSV-D Erindale Spitfires 6-2Vaughan Rangers Blue
Min Nov G2M Nov Gr 2-46:15 PMAl Pal B Pickering Panthers 1-13Vaughan Rangers White
Group AMID JR Gr 2 -36:15 PMVSV-A West Hill Golden Hawks 3-1Thornhill Rebels
BantamBAN-107:00 PMVSV-C Kingston CAL Panthers 6-2Milton Winterhawks
Minor MidgM MID-47:00 PMGAW North Toronto 3-3Vaughan Rangers Red
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-67:00 PMVSV-D Weston Dodgers 7-5Duffield Devils Black
Group AMID JR Gr 2 -47:00 PMVSV-B Duffield Devils Red 4-3Vaughan Rangers Blue
Group ANov Gr 2-87:00 PMAl Pal A Humber Valley Sharks White 3-3George Bell Titans Navy
BantamBAN-97:15 PMVSV-A Caledon Hawks 3-5Vaughan Rangers White
Novice GR Nov Gr 3-47:15 PMAl Pal B George Bell White 6-4Aurora Tigers
Group AMID JR GR 1-38:00 PMVSV-B East York Bulldogs 5-2Vaughan Rangers Red
Group AMID JR GR 1-48:00 PMVSV-C George Bell Navy 2-1Don Mills Mustangs
Midget Sr.MID SR GR 2-38:00 PMGAW North Toronto 4-1Vaughan Rangers Black
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -38:15 PMVSV-A Kingston CAL Panthers 1-1Erindale Spitfires
Saturday, November 16, 2019
Minor AtomM Atom-38:00 AMGAW Milton Winterhawks 5-1Vaughan Rangers
Min Nov G2M Nov Gr 2-58:00 AMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers Blue 8-1Pickering Panthers
Minor PeewM PW-78:00 AMVSV-B George Bell Titans Red 0-7Vaughan Rangers Red
Minor PeewM PW-88:00 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 2-1Vaughan Rangers Blue
Minor AtomM Atom-48:15 AMVSV-A Waterloo Wolves 2-1George Bell White
Min Nov G2M Nov Gr 2-68:15 AMAl Pal A Erindale Spitfires 3-5Vaughan Rangers White
Group BTyke -78:15 AMVSV-D Waterloo Wolves 9-3Duffield Devils White
AtomAtom-49:00 AMGAW Waterloo Wolves 2-3CAL Panthers Black/White
Novice GR Nov Gr 3-59:00 AMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers Red 6-2George Bell White
PeeweePW 79:00 AMVSV-B Kingston CAL Panthers 2-4Vaughan Rangers Red
PeeweePW 89:00 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 3-3Vaughan Rangers Blue
AtomAtom-39:15 AMVSV-A North York Knights 1-5Vaughan Rangers
Novice GR Nov Gr 3-69:15 AMAl Pal A Faustina Fury White 5-2Aurora Tigers
Group ATyke -89:15 AMVSV-D Lorne Park Clarkson 2-16Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshBAN-11 Elim10:00 AMVSV-B Milton Winterhawks 0-3Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshBAN-12 Elim10:00 AMVSV-C Caledon Hawks 3-2Faustina Fury
Group AMID JR Gr 2 -510:00 AMGAW West Hill Golden Hawks 3-1Duffield Devils Red
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-410:15 AMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers Red 8-1Goulding Park Rangers
Group AMID JR Gr 2 -610:15 AMVSV-A Thornhill Rebels 0-2Vaughan Rangers Blue
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-510:30 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Black 4-7Duffield Devils Red
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-410:30 AMVSV-D Leaside Flames Red Team A 6-3Lorne Park Clarkson Gold
Group BMID JR Gr 2 -711:00 AMGAW Duffield Devils White 1-2Stouffville Clippers
Group BMID JR Gr 2 -811:15 AMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 1-1North Toronto
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-511:15 AMAl Pal B Duffield Devils Black 6-1Victoria Village Blue
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -411:30 AMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Red 2-2Kingston CAL Panthers
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -511:30 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Blue 3-3Burlington Bulldogs Blue
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-611:30 AMVSV-D Leaside Flames Red Team B 5-3Brampton 45's
Group BNov Gr 2-1111:30 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Blue 9-3North York Knights
Midget Sr.MID SR GR 2-412:00 PMGAW Thorhill Rebels White 2-1Forest Hill Force
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -612:15 PMVSV-A Erindale Spitfires 0-4Barrie Colts
Group AM Ban-1112:30 PMVSV-C Burlington Bulldogs 0-1Vaughan Rangers Red
Group BM Ban-912:30 PMVSV-B Oakville Predators 2-2Caledon Hawks
ChampionshM Nov Gr 2 SF112:30 PMAl Pal B Pickering Panthers 2-18Vaughan Rangers White
ChampionshM Nov Gr 2 SF212:45 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Blue 5-2Erindale Spitfires
Group ATyke -912:45 PMVSV-D Lorne Park Clarkson 1-21Duffield Devils Red
Minor AtomM Atom-61:00 PMGAW Milton Winterhawks 5-2George Bell White
Minor AtomM Atom-51:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers 8-4Waterloo Wolves
Group BM Ban-101:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers White 0-7Victoria Village
Group AM Ban-121:30 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Blue 6-1Meadowvale Hawks 82
ChampionshNov Gr 3 SF11:30 PMAl Pal B Aurora Tigers 2-3Faustina Fury White
ChampionshNov Gr 3 SF21:45 PMAl Pal A George Bell White 1-5Vaughan Rangers Red
Group BTyke -101:45 PMVSV-D Humber Valley Sharks Black 16-2Duffield Devils White
AtomAtom-52:00 PMGAW Vaughan Rangers 3-6Waterloo Wolves
AtomAtom-62:15 PMVSV-A North York Knights 0-2CAL Panthers Black/White
Group AMID JR Gr 2 -92:30 PMVSV-C Thornhill Rebels 1-2Duffield Devils Red
PeeweePW 92:30 PMVSV-B North Toronto 1-5Vaughan Rangers White
Group BTyke -112:45 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers Red 4-7Waterloo Wolves
Minor MidgM MID-53:00 PMGAW Vaughan Rangers Blue 2-1North Toronto
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-73:00 PMVSV-D Goulding Park Rangers 5-4Vaughan Rangers Black
Group ATyke -123:00 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Blue 15-1Meadowvale
Minor PeewM PW-93:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Blue 12-0George Bell Titans Red
Group AMID JR Gr 2 -103:30 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Blue 0-5West Hill Golden Hawks
PeeweePW 103:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Blue 3-6Kingston CAL Panthers
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-83:45 PMAl Pal B Duffield Devils Red 3-10Weston Dodgers
Minor MidgM MID-64:00 PMGAW Mimico Canadians 3-1Vaughan Rangers Red
Minor NoviM Nov Gr 1-94:00 PMAl Pal A Duffield Devils Black 2-3Vaughan Rangers Red
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-74:00 PMVSV-D Victoria Village Blue 2-7Leaside Flames Red Team B
Minor PeewM PW-104:15 PMVSV-A Mimico Canadiens 3-0Vaughan Rangers White
ChampionshBAN QF 24:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Blue 0-5Kingston CAL Panthers
Group BMID JR Gr 2 -114:30 PMVSV-C Stouffville Clippers 1-0North Toronto
Group AMID JR GR 1-55:00 PMGAW Vaughan Rangers Red 1-3George Bell Navy
Group ANov Gr 2-95:00 PMAl Pal B West Hill Golden Hawks 1-4George Bell Titans Navy
ChampionshBAN QF 15:15 PMVSV-A Caledon Hawks 0-3Port Credit Storm
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-85:15 PMVSV-D Brampton 45's 5-5Leaside Flames Red Team A
Group BNov Gr 2-105:15 PMAl Pal A Duffield Devils Red 3-1Applewood Coyotes
ChampionshBAN QF 45:30 PMVSV-B York Mills Rangers 2-1Vaughan Rangers White
Group BMID JR Gr 2 -125:30 PMVSV-C Duffield Devils White 1-2York Mills Rangers
Group AMID JR GR 1-66:00 PMGAW East York Bulldogs 5-4Don Mills Mustangs
ChampionshBAN QF 36:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 1-4Thornhill Rebels Red
Novice Gr Nov Gr 1-96:15 PMVSV-D Lorne Park Clarkson Gold 0-6Duffield Devils Black
Group ANov Gr 2-126:15 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers White 6-3Humber Valley Sharks White
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -76:30 PMVSV-C Burlington Bulldogs Blue 3-1Erindale Spitfires
Midget Sr.MID SR GR 2-57:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Black 6-0Thorhill Rebels White
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -97:30 PMVSV-C Barrie Colts 2-1Vaughan Rangers Red
Midget SR.MID SR GR 1 -87:45 PMVSV-A Kingston CAL Panthers 0-2Vaughan Rangers Blue
Midget Sr.MID SR GR 2-68:45 PMVSV-A North Toronto 0-0Forest Hill Force
Sunday, November 17, 2019
ChampionshAtom SF18:00 AMVSV-B North York Knights 0-3CAL Panthers Black/White
ChampionshAtom SF28:00 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 1-5Waterloo Wolves
ChampionshTyke SF28:00 AMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers Blue 5-6Humber Valley Sharks Black
ChampionshPW SF18:15 AMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers White 3-2Vaughan Rangers Red
ChampionshPW SF28:15 AMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers Blue 2-3Kingston CAL Panthers
ChampionshTyke SF18:15 AMAl Pal A Waterloo Wolves 1-17Duffield Devils Red
ChampionshM Atom SF19:00 AMGAW George Bell White 1-5Milton Winterhawks
ChampionshM Nov Gr 1 SF29:00 AMAl Pal B Duffield Devils Black 2-3Weston Dodgers
ChampionshM PW- SF 19:00 AMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Blue 0-4Vaughan Rangers Red
ChampionshM PW- SF 29:00 AMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 0-4Mimico Canadiens
ChampionshM Ban SF19:15 AMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 1-0Caledon Hawks
ChampionshM Ban SF29:15 AMVSV-D Victoria Village 1-3Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshM Nov Gr 1 SF19:15 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Red 2-1Duffield Devils Red
ChampionshBAN-SF 110:00 AMVSV-B Thornhill Rebels Red 1-5Kingston CAL Panthers
ChampionshBAN-SF 210:00 AMVSV-C York Mills Rangers 3-2Port Credit Storm
ChampionshM Atom SF210:00 AMGAW Waterloo Wolves 1-2Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshM MID-SF 110:15 AMVSV-A North Toronto 1-5Mimico Canadians
ChampionshM MID-SF 210:15 AMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers Red 1-5Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshNov Gr 2 SF110:30 AMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers White 5-4Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshNov Gr 2 SF210:45 AMAl Pal A Duffield Devils Red 2-5George Bell Titans Navy
ChampionshMID JR GR 1-SF 111:00 AMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers Red 2-1East York Bulldogs
ChampionshMID JR GR 1-SF 211:00 AMVSV-C Don Mills Mustangs 2-4George Bell Navy
ChampionshMID SR GR 1 -SF111:15 AMVSV-A Kingston CAL Panthers 1-4Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshMID SR GR 1 -SF211:15 AMVSV-D Barrie Colts 3-5Burlington Bulldogs Blue
ChampionshNov Gr 1 SF111:30 AMAl Pal B Brampton 45's 1-8Duffield Devils Black
ChampionshNov Gr 1 SF211:45 AMAl Pal A Leaside Flames Red Team A 6-2Leaside Flames Red Team B
ChampionshMID JR GR 2 -SF 112:00 PMVSV-B York Mills Rangers 1-3West Hill Golden Hawks
ChampionshMID JR GR 2 -SF 212:00 PMVSV-C Duffield Devils Red 0-4Stouffville Clippers
ChampionshMID SR GR 2-SF112:15 PMVSV-D Forest Hill Force 0-3North Toronto
ChampionshMID SR GR 2-SF212:15 PMVSV-A Thorhill Rebels White 0-2Vaughan Rangers Black
ChampionshNov Gr 3 Final1:15 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Red 2-5Faustina Fury White
ChampionshM Atom Final2:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 2-5Milton Winterhawks
ChampionshPW Final2:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers White 1-3Kingston CAL Panthers
ChampionshM Ban Final2:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Red 2-0Vaughan Rangers Blue
ChampionshM Nov Gr 1 Final2:15 PMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers Red 3-0Weston Dodgers
ChampionshM Nov Gr 2 Final2:15 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers Blue 1-3Vaughan Rangers White
ChampionshAtom Final3:00 PMVSV-B Waterloo Wolves 2-3CAL Panthers Black/White
ChampionshBAN Final3:15 PMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 3-2Kingston CAL Panthers
ChampionshNov Gr2 Final3:15 PMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers White 0-1George Bell Titans Navy
ChampionshMID Sr GR 2 Final3:30 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Black 2-7North Toronto
ChampionshTyke Final3:45 PMAl Pal A Humber Valley Sharks Black 4-13Duffield Devils Red
ChampionshM PW-Final4:00 PMVSV-B Mimico Canadiens 2-1Vaughan Rangers Red
ChampionshMID JR GR 1-Final4:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers Red 3-2George Bell Navy
ChampionshM Mid Final4:15 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers Blue 2-4Mimico Canadians
ChampionshNov Gr 1 Final4:15 PMVSV-D Leaside Flames Red Team A 4-5Duffield Devils Black
ChampionshMID JR GR 2 -Final5:00 PMVSV-C Stouffville Clippers 5-3West Hill Golden Hawks
ChampionshMID SR GR 1 Final5:00 PMVSV-B Burlington Bulldogs Blue 0-1Vaughan Rangers Blue
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 7:26 PM