Select Try-Outs 2019 (City of Vaughan Hockey)

PrintSelect Try-Outs 2019

vaughan_rangers_logo_FIN.jpg
VAUGHAN RANGERS SELECT TRY-OUTS 2019 
All try-outs will be held at The Sports Village 2600 Rutherford Rd.


 Tyke Red 2013 Silvio Rapini
416-577-0364
[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink B
6:00pm
Wed May 8
Rink B
6:00pm 
Thurs May 9
Rink B
6:00pm 
Tyke Blue 2013  Jeff DeBartolo
416-409-3480
[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink B
6:00pm 
Wed May 8
Rink B
6:00pm  
Mon May 13
Rink A
6:15pm 
M Novice Red 2012 Vince Alati
416-278-7610
[email protected]
 Mon May 6
Rink A
7:15pm
 Wed May 8
Rink A
7:15pm
 Thurs May 9
Rink C
6:00pm
 M Novice Blue 2012 Albert DeRenzo
416-317-4875
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink A
7:15pm
 Wed May 8
Rink A
7:15pm 
 Thurs May 9
Rink A
7:15pm
M Novice White 2012  Antoine Lejeune
905-464-3308
[email protected] 
Mon May 6
Rink A
7:15pm 
 Wed May 8
Rink A
7:15pm 
Mon May 13
Rink C
6:00pm 
 M Novice Black 2012 Lucas Miller
416-684-5508
[email protected] 
Mon May 6
Rink A
7:15pm 
 Wed May 8
Rink A
7:15pm  
Tues May 14
Rink A
7:15pm 
Novice Red 2011 Stephen Tallevi
416-522-7979

[email protected]

Mon May 6
Rink B
6:00pm 
 Thurs May 9
Rink A
6:15pm
 Mon May 13
Rink B
6:00pm
Novice Blue 2011 Giancarlo Di Chiazza
416-560-4056
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink B
6:00pm 
Thurs May 9
Rink A
6:15pm 
Mon May 13
Rink C
7:00pm 
Novice White 2011  Giorgio Scocco
416-807-9453
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink B
6:00pm 
Thurs May 9
Rink A
6:15pm 
Mon May 13
Rink A
7:15pm 
M Atom  2010 Jordan Katz
647-668-0329
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink A
6:15pm 
 Wed May 8
Rink A
6:15pm
 
Atom 2009  Dan Harrington
647-707-8647
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink D
6:15pm 
Wed May 8
Rink D
6:15pm 
 
 M Peewee Red 2008 John Riggi
647-203-6200
[email protected]
 Mon May 6
Rink B
7:00pm
 Wed May 8
Rink B
7:00pm
 
M Peewee Blue 2008 Tony Costa
416-881-5444
[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink D
6:15pm
 Thurs May 9
Rink B
7:00pm
 
M Peewee White 2008  Vito Modugno
416-986-2283
[email protected]
Tues May 7
Rink C
7:00pm 
Mon May 13
Rink D
6:15pm 
 
Peewee Red 2007 Michael Scott
416-471-5198
[email protected]
 Mon May 6
Rink C
7:00pm
Wed May 8
Rink C
7:00pm 
 
Peewee Blue 2007 Jason Cohn 
416-276-3697 
[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink A
7:15pm
 Thurs May 9
Rink C
7:00pm
 
Peewee White 2007 Cosmo Fernandez
647-981-1538
[email protected]
Tues May 7
Rink C
8:00pm 
 Mon May 13
Rink B
7:00pm
 
M Bantam Red 2006 John Tselios
416-894-0686
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink B
8:00pm 
Wed May 8
Rink B
8:00pm
 
M Bantam Blue 2006  Marco Placentile
416-676-5155
[email protected]   
Tues May 7
Rink B
7:00pm 
Thurs May 9
Rink B
8:00pm
 
M Bantam White 2006 Steve Ciccolini
416-898-9622
[email protected] 
Wed May 8
Rink A
8:15pm 
 Mon May 13
Rink D
7:15pm
 
Bantam Red 2005 Davide Scafati
416-402-0390
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink C
8:00pm 
Wed May 8
Rink C
8:00pm
  
Bantam Blue 2005  Avi Singer
416-856-9680

[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink D
7:15pm
Thurs May 9
Rink D
7:15pm 
  
 Bantam White 2005 Anthony Marchesano
647-968-9272
[email protected] 
 Tues May 7
Rink B
8:00pm
Thurs May 9
Rink C
8:00pm
 
 Bantam Black 2005  Ethan Rill
416-316-1379
[email protected]
Wed May 8
Rink D
9:15pm 
Thurs May 9
Rink C
9:00pm 
 
M Midget Red 2004  Michael Bowe 
647-923-3050 
[email protected]
 Mon May 6
Rink A
8:15pm
Wed May 8
Rink A
9:15pm 
 
M Midget Blue 2004 Manny De Marco
416-553-8608
[email protected]
Mon May 6
Rink D
9:15pm 
Thurs May 9
Rink A
8:15pm 

M Midget White 2004  Derek Stern 
416-294-3100 
[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink A
8:15pm
Thurs May 9
Rink A
9:15pm 
 
M Midget Black 2004  Sean Salsberg
416-602-2496
[email protected] 
Tues May 7
Rink B
9:00pm 
 Mon May 13
Rink C
8:00pm
 
 Midget Jr Red 2003 Lou Venditti
416-254-1667
[email protected]
 Mon May 6
Rink D
8:15pm
 Wed May 8
Rink D
8:15pm

 Midget Jr Blue 2003  Ephram Spiegelman 
416-371-2443
[email protected]
 Tues May 7
Rink D
8:15pm
 Thurs May 9
Rink D
8:15pm

 Midget Sr Red 2002  Stephen Hobbs 
647-383-9795 
[email protected] 
Mon May 6
Rink B
9:00pm 
 Thurs May 9
Rink B
9:00pm

 Midget Sr Blue 2002 Joe Caputi 
647-898-7180
[email protected] 
 
Tues May 7
Rink A
9:15pm 
 Mon May 13
Rink B
8:00pm

Midget Sr Black 2002  Laurie Morris
416-346-8754
[email protected] 
 Wed May 8
Rink B
9:00pm
 Mon May 13
Rink D
8:15pm
 
 Under 21 Red
2001-2000-99
Rocco Alonzi
416-571-4084
[email protected] 
 Mon May 6
Rink C
9:00pm
 Wed May 8
Rink C
9:00pm
 
 Under 21 Blue
2001-2000-99
 
Mark Romeo
416-518-0362
[email protected] 
Mon May 6
Rink A
9:15pm 
Mon May 13 
Rink B
9:00pm 
 

Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow City of Vaughan Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit City of Vaughan Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow City of Vaughan Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Monday, April 22, 2019 at 12:29 PM