Select Try-Outs 2017 (City of Vaughan Hockey)

PrintSelect Try-Outs 2017

vaughan_rangers_logo_FIN.jpg
VAUGHAN RANGERS SELECT TRY-OUTS 2017 
All try-outs will be held at The Sports Village 2600 Rutherford Rd.


Tyke Red 2011 Neil Lipman
647-284-3601
[email protected]
   Tues April 25
Village B
6:00pm  
  Wed April 26
Village B
6:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village A
9:15am 
Tyke Blue 2011  Giancarlo Di Chiazza
416-560-4056
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village B
6:00pm  
 Wed April 26
Village B
6:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village A
10:15am 
M Novice Red 2010 John Russo
647-801-7515
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village A
6:15pm  
Wed April 26
Village A
6:15pm  
Sun April 30
Village D
9:15am 
M Novice Blue 2010  Sam Culmone
416-721-9353
[email protected] 
Tues April 25
Village A
6:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village A
6:15pm  
Sun April 30
Village D
10:15am  
M Novice White 2010  Dan Rubin
416-568-3313
[email protected]
 Tues April 25
Village A
6:15pm
Wed April 26
Village A
6:15pm  
Sun April 30
Village D
11:15am  
Novice Red 2009 Jonathan Ortepi
416-625-3291
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village B
7:00pm 
Wed April 26
Village B
7:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village B
11:00am 
Novice White 2009  Yury Vinokurov
905-208-3401
[email protected]
 
Tues April 25
Village B
7:00pm  
 Wed April 26
Village B
7:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village B
 1:00pm  
Novice Black 2009  Joe DiMaria
416-910-5109
[email protected] 
Tues April 25
Village B
7:00pm  
 Wed April 26
Village B
7:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village A
2:15pm 
M Atom Red 2008 Rocco Marchegiani
416-721-0545
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village A
7:15pm 
 Wed April 26
Village D
7:15pm
 Sun April 30
Village C
11:00am
M Atom Blue 2008  Tony Costa
416-881-5444
[email protected] 
 Tues April 25
Village A
7:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village D
7:15pm 
Sun April 30
Village C
12:00pm 
Atom Red 2007  Mark Hopper
647-802-4304
[email protected]
 
 Tues April 25
Village D
7:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village A
7:15pm  
 Sun April 30
Village A
11:15am
 Atom Blue 2007 Jason Cohn
416-276-3697
[email protected]
 
 Tues April 25
Village D
7:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village B
8:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village A
12:15pm 
Atom White 2007 Cosmo Fernandez
647-981-1538
[email protected]
 Tues April 25
Village D
7:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village A
8:15pm 
 Sun April 30
Village A
1:15pm 
 M Peewee Red 2006 Michael Magarelli
416-894-0686
[email protected]
 Tues April 25
Village B
8:00pm
Thurs April 27
Village B
6:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village D
12:15pm 
M Peewee Blue 2006 Stan Citrin
647-284-2826
[email protected]
 Tues April 25
Village B
8:00pm
Thurs April 27
Village B
7:00pm  
 Sun April 30
Village D
1:15pm 
M Peewee White 2006  Steve Ciccolini
416-898-9622
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village B
8:00pm 
Thurs April 27
Village B
8:00pm  
Sun April 30
Village D
  2:15pm  
Peewee Red 2005 Davide Scafati
416-402-0390
[email protected]
 Tues April 25
Village C
8:00pm
Thurs April 27
Village C
6:00pm 
 Sun April 30
Village A
  3:15pm
Peewee Blue 2005  JJ Glazer 
416-948-2984 
[email protected] 
Tues April 25
Village C
8:00pm 
 Thurs April 27
Village C
7:00pm
Sun April 30
Village A
  4:15pm 
Peewee White 2005  Anthony Marchesano
647-968-9272
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village C
8:00pm 
Thurs April 27
Village C
8:00pm 
 Sun April 30
Village A
  5:15pm
M Bantam Red 2004 Michael Bowe
647-923-3050
[email protected]
 Tues April 25
Village A
8:15pm
Thurs April 27
Village A
6:15pm 
Sun April 30
Village D
  3:15pm 
M Bantam Blue 2004  Anthony Magagna
416-893-6750
[email protected]
 
Tues April 25
Village A
8:15pm 
Thurs April 27
Village A
7:15pm 
Sun April 30
Village B
4:00pm 
M Bantam White 2004  Derek Stern
416-294-3100
[email protected]
 
 Tues April 25
Village A
8:15pm
Thurs April 27
Village A
8:15pm 
Sun April 30
Village C
4:00pm  
Bantam Red 2003 Lou Venditti
416-254-1667
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village D
8:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village C
8:00pm 
Sun April 30
Village B
5:00pm  
Bantam Blue 2003  Ephram Spiegelman
416-371-2443
[email protected]
 
Tues April 25
Village D
8:15pm 
Wed April 26
Village C
9:00pm  
Sun April 30
Village B
6:00pm  
M Midget Red
2002 
Stephen Hobbs
647-383-9795
[email protected]
Tues April 25
Village A
9:15pm 
Thurs April 27
Village D
6:15pm 
 
M Midget Blue
2002 
Joe Caputi
647-898-7180
[email protected]
 
Wed April 26
Village D
8:15pm
 
Thurs April 27
Village D
7:15pm  

M Midget White
2002 
Jordan Kerbel
437-995-3880
[email protected]
Wed April 26
Village D
9:15pm 
 Thurs April 27
Village D
8:15pm  
 
 Midget Jr Red 2001 Jason Ruttan
416-738-8484 
[email protected] 
Tues April 25
Village B
9:00pm 
 Thurs April 27
Village C
9:00pm 

 Midget Jr Blue 2001  Tony Spagnuolo
647-272-6123
[email protected] 
 Wed April 26
Village A
9:15pm
 Sun April 30
Village D
4:15pm

 Midget Jr White 2001   Steve Gobbatto
416-523-2944
[email protected]
Wed April 26
Village B
   9:00pm   
 Sun April 30
Village D
5:15pm 
 
 Midget Sr Red
2000
Jonathan Weinberg
416-569-9166
[email protected] 
 Tues April 25
Village C
9:00pm
Sun April 30
Village C
5:00pm

 Midget Sr Blue
2000
Joe Giannotti
416-414-6439
[email protected]
 
Thurs April 27
Village A
9:15pm 
Sun April 30
Village C
6:00pm 

 Under 21 1999-98-97 Rocco Alonzi
416-571-4084
[email protected] 
 Thurs April 27
Village D
9:15pm
Sun April 30
Village C
1:00pm 
 

Category Sites
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow City of Vaughan Hockey on Twitter
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Wednesday, December 13, 2017 at 8:09 AM