Awards (City of Vaughan Hockey)

PrintExcellence in House League Volunteering Award
Click to view full-size image
Excellence in House League Volunteering Award
In Recognition of your Dedication and Commitment to the House League Program
Winners By Year
2020
  • Jordan Zanette
    U6 Mites 2019-2020
  • Gino Piccone
    U7 Tyke 2019-2020
  • Jonathan Rao
    U8 Minor Novice 2019-2020
  • Robert Haz
    U9 Novice 2019-2020
  • Domenic Tavella
    U10 Minor Atom 2019-2020
  • Julian Rossi
    U11 Atom 2019-2020
  • Jonathan Midanik
    U12 Minor Peewee 2019-2020
  • Andrew Giordano
    U13 Peewee 2019-2020
  • Nick Karavas
    U14 Minor Bantam 2019-2020
  • Thomas Berardo
    U14 Minor Bantam 2019-2020
  • Laurie Morris
    U14 Minor Bantam 2019-2020
  • Larry Markle
    U16 Minor Midget 2019-2020
  • Rick Celli
    U18 Midget 2019-2020
2019
  • Mario Cortese
    Mites 2018-2019
  • Christian De Paulson
    Tyke 2018-2019
  • Frank Abreu
    Minor Novice 2018-2019
  • Gabriel Potkidis
    Novice 2018-2019
  • Indy Kandola
    Minor Atom 2018-2019
  • Ryan Prince
    Atom 2018-2019
  • Steve Silverstone
    Minor Peewee 2018-2019
  • Nick Karavas
    Peewee 2018-2019
  • Michael Eckler
    Bantam 2018-2019
  • Leo Spadafina
    Minor Midget 2018-2019
  • Patrick Saioni
    Midget 2018-2019
2018
  • Frank Cortese
    Mites 2017-2018
  • Stephen Tallevi
    Tyke 2017-2018
  • Bryan Evans
    Minor Novice 2017-2018
  • Dan Harrington
    Novice 2017-2018
  • Grantley Smith
    Minor Atom 2017-2018
  • Joe Mandarino
    Atom 2017-2018
  • Jonathan Levy
    Minor Peewee 2017-2018
  • Frank Guido
    Peewee 2017-2018
  • Lorne Searle
    Bantam 2017-2018
  • Luis Goncalves
    Minor Midget 2017-2018
  • Carlo Polsinelli
    Midget 2017-2018
2017
  • Neil Lipman
    Mites 2016-2017
  • Mauro Mittone
    Tyke 2016-2017
  • Mike Cerilli
    Minor Novice 2016-2017
  • Rocco Marchegiani
    Novice 2016-2017
  • Daniel Canalea
    Minor Atom 2016-2017
  • Marco Placentile
    Atom 2016-2017
  • Carmen Pignataro
    Minor Peewee 2016-2017
  • Salvatore Di Lieto
    Peewee 2016-2017
  • Donny Iannetta
    Minor Bantam 2016-2017
  • Paul Gaspar
    Bantam 2016-2017
  • Val De Francesco
    Minor Midget 2016-2017
  • Kevin Murray
    Midget 2016-2017
2016
  • John Palazzolo
    Mites 2015-2016
  • Daniele Cinelli
    Tyke 2015-2016
  • Mauro Mittone
    Tyke 2015-2016
  • Bryan Evans
    Tyke 2015-2016
  • Frank Abreu
    Tyke 2015-2016
  • John Amato
    Minor Novice 2015-2016
  • Jason Cohn
    Novice 2015-2016
  • Steven Ciccolini
    Minor Atom 2015-2016
  • Tom Richards
    Atom 2015-2016
  • Carlo Casola
    Minor Peewee 2015-2016
  • Scott Heximer
    Peewee 2015-2016
  • Tim Hill
    Minor Bantam 2015-2016
  • Val De Francesco
    Bantam 2015-2016
  • David Tonon
    Minor Midget 2015-2016
  • Mike DeMichele
    Midget 2015-2016
  • Jim Pileggi
    Midget 2015-2016