Record Details, Boston Pizza Canadiens, MID, 2019-2020 (City of Vaughan Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition20206110000002020611
Regular Season7520261982602031157804650
Playoff202039000000202039
Overall115603539826020311971205570
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Arthur Press Ltd. Flyers2110971100413210138
CVHA Sharks110031101016211047
CVHA Stars101003101023202026
Giorgio D Knights2020491010133030512
Roy Foss Leafs21106101010363120916
Shoeless Joe's Bruins101034101025202059
Shoeless Joe's Marlies110051101005211056
Tasios Orthodontics Predators1100541100722200126
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Al Palladini Rink B105503433826020311871105464
Sports Village Rink D101016000000101016
View Another Team
View Another League
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow City of Vaughan Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit City of Vaughan Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow City of Vaughan Hockey on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Thursday, February 25, 2021 at 10:36 PM