Vaughan Ranger Select JJ Glazer Memorial Tournament (City of Vaughan Hockey)

Vaughan Rangers Select Tournament 
"JJ Glazer Memorial"

formally Marshall Drewnowsky Memorial

NOVEMBER 9, 2019

COACHES AND PARENTS PLEASE TAKE NOTE!
Changes have been made to the following schedules:

November 11, 4:30 pm change made to Minor Novice Group 2 &  Novice Group 2

MINOR NOVICE GROUP 1
MIDGET JR GROUP GROUP 2


PLEASE NOTE: If you have not submitted your HCR Roster and Travel permit, please do so ASAP.  Send to [email protected]

Do not wait and bring it with you. Send it in ahead of time. 
We need to see these documents before hand to ensure your team and players meet tournament criteria and are not turned away day of game.

 Remember ONLY players and team officials on the approved Roster will be permitted to participate.
House league players or call ups that are not on an  approved roster ** CANNOT participate.  Coaches/Parents that are not an Official Association HCR Roster CANNOT Participate.


**if you have a HL player who is not on a Roster and you would like them to participate, please email [email protected] and ask for specific instructions and eligibility requirements. 

   
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By CVHA Office on Friday, November 8, 2019 (62 views)
Please check regularly for changes and updates.
 

UPDATE

November 11, 4:30 pm change made to Minor Novice Group 2
November 11, 4:30 pm
change made to Novice Group 2
November 9. 2019 9:00 am
change to Midget Jr Group 2 games.  Games 1 & 2 have been updated.  The following teams have been impacted Stouffville, North Toronto, York Mills Duffield White.

November 8, 2019: Minor Novice Group 1 Schedule has been updated and games times have changed.  
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-C [M PW-2]
Minor Peewee
6:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Mimico Canadiens
VSV-B [M PW-1]
Bantam
6:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Thornhill Rebels Red
VSV-A [BAN-1]
Bantam
6:15 PM
Port Credit Storm
@ York Mills Rangers
VSV-D [BAN-2]
Peewee
7:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ North Toronto
VSV-B [PW 1]
Peewee
7:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-C [PW 2]
Bantam
7:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Faustina Fury
VSV-D [BAN-4]
Bantam
7:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Milton Winterhawks
VSV-A [BAN-3]
Group A
8:00 PM
Don Mills Mustangs
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-C [MID JR GR 1-1]
Midget SR. GR 1
8:00 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-B [MID SR GR 1 -1]
Group A
8:15 PM
George Bell Navy
@ East York Bulldogs
VSV-D [MID JR GR 1-2]
Group B
8:15 PM
North Toronto
@ Duffield Devils White
VSV-A [MID JR Gr 2 -1]
Midget Sr. GR 2
9:00 PM
Forest Hill Force
@ Vaughan Rangers Black
VSV-B [MID SR GR 2-1]
Midget Sr. GR 2
9:00 PM
Thorhill Rebels White
@ North Toronto
VSV-C [MID SR GR 2-2]
Minor Midget
9:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-A [M MID-1]
Midget SR. GR 1
9:15 PM
Burlington Bulldogs Blue
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-D [MID SR GR 1 -2]
Group A
8:15 AM
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-D [Nov Gr 2-7]
Group A
8:30 AM
Duffield Devils Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
Al Pal A [Tyke -1]
Group B
9:00 AM
Duffield Devils White
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Al Pal B [Tyke -2]
Min Nov G2
9:15 AM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-D [M Nov Gr 2-1]
Group A
9:30 AM
Meadowvale
@ Lorne Park Clarkson
Al Pal A [Tyke -3]
Group B
10:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Humber Valley Sharks Black
Al Pal B [Tyke -4]
Minor Peewee
10:00 AM
George Bell Titans Red
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-B [M PW-3]
Peewee
10:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ North Toronto
VSV-C [PW 3]
Minor Peewee
10:15 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Mimico Canadiens
VSV-A [M PW-4]
Min Nov G2
10:15 AM
Pickering Panthers
@ Erindale Spitfires
VSV-D [M Nov Gr 2-2]
Minor Novice GR 1
10:45 AM
Duffield Devils Black
@ Vaughan Rangers Black
Al Pal A [M Nov Gr 1-1]
Group B
11:00 AM
Victoria Village
@ Oakville Predators
VSV-C [M Ban-1]
Atom
11:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ North York Knights
VSV-B [Atom-2]
Atom
11:15 AM
CAL Panthers Black/White
@ Vaughan Rangers
VSV-A [Atom-1]
Minor Novice GR 1
11:15 AM
Duffield Devils Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Al Pal B [M Nov Gr 1-2]
Novice GR 3
11:30 AM
Aurora Tigers
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-D [Nov Gr 3-1]
Minor Novice GR 1
11:45 AM
Weston Dodgers
@ Goulding Park Rangers
Al Pal A [M Nov Gr 1-3]
Peewee
12:00 PM
Kingston CAL Panthers
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-C [PW 4]
Minor Atom
12:00 PM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Milton Winterhawks
VSV-B [M Atom-2]
Novice GR 3
12:15 PM
George Bell White
@ Faustina Fury White
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 3-2]
Minor Atom
12:15 PM
George Bell White
@ Vaughan Rangers
VSV-A [M Atom-1]
Novice Gr 1
12:30 PM
Victoria Village Blue
@ Leaside Flames Red Team A
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-1]
Group B
1:00 PM
North York Knights
@ Duffield Devils Red
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-1]
Group A
1:00 PM
Meadowvale Hawks 82
@ Burlington Bulldogs
VSV-C [M Ban-3]
Group B
1:00 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-B [M Ban-2]
Group A
1:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-A [M Ban-4]
Group B
1:30 PM
Applewood Coyotes
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 2-2]
Novice Gr 1
1:45 PM
Lorne Park Clarkson Gold
@ Leaside Flames Red Team B
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-2]
Minor Peewee
2:00 PM
Mimico Canadiens
@ George Bell Titans Red
VSV-C [M PW-5]
Minor Midget
2:00 PM
North Toronto
@ Mimico Canadians
VSV-B [M MID-2]
Group A
2:00 PM
Humber Valley Sharks White
@ West Hill Golden Hawks
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-3]
Bantam
2:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Kingston CAL Panthers
VSV-A [BAN-5]
Group A
2:30 PM
George Bell Titans Navy
@ Vaughan Rangers White
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 2-4]
Group A
2:45 PM
Meadowvale
@ Duffield Devils Red
VSV-D [Tyke -5]
Minor Peewee
3:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-B [M PW-6]
Peewee
3:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-C [PW 5]
Bantam
3:15 PM
Thornhill Rebels Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-A [BAN-6]
Group B
3:45 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Humber Valley Sharks Black
Al Pal B [Tyke -6]
Novice Gr 1
4:00 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Duffield Devils Black
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-3]
Peewee
4:00 PM
North Toronto
@ Kingston CAL Panthers
VSV-C [PW 6]
Bantam
4:00 PM
York Mills Rangers
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-B [BAN-7]
Bantam
4:15 PM
Faustina Fury
@ Port Credit Storm
VSV-A [BAN-8]
Novice GR 3
4:45 PM
Faustina Fury White
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 3-3]
Group A
5:00 PM
Meadowvale Hawks 82
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-B [M Ban-5]
Group B
5:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Oakville Predators
VSV-C [M Ban-6]
Group B
5:00 PM
North York Knights
@ Applewood Coyotes
VSV-D [Nov Gr 2-5]
Group B
5:15 PM
Victoria Village
@ Caledon Hawks
VSV-A [M Ban-7]
Group B
6:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Duffield Devils Red
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-6]
Group A
6:00 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-C [M Ban-8]
Minor Midget
6:00 PM
Mimico Canadians
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
GAW [M MID-3]
Group B
6:00 PM
York Mills Rangers
@ Stouffville Clippers
VSV-B [MID JR Gr 2 -2]
Group A
6:15 PM
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Thornhill Rebels
VSV-A [MID JR Gr 2 -3]
Min Nov G2
6:15 PM
Pickering Panthers
@ Vaughan Rangers White
Al Pal B [M Nov Gr 2-4]
Min Nov G2
6:15 PM
Erindale Spitfires
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-D [M Nov Gr 2-3]
Minor Midget
7:00 PM
North Toronto
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
GAW [M MID-4]
Minor Novice GR 1
7:00 PM
Weston Dodgers
@ Duffield Devils Black
VSV-D [M Nov Gr 1-6]
Group A
7:00 PM
Humber Valley Sharks White
@ George Bell Titans Navy
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-8]
Group A
7:00 PM
Duffield Devils Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-B [MID JR Gr 2 -4]
Bantam
7:00 PM
Kingston CAL Panthers
@ Milton Winterhawks
VSV-C [BAN-10]
Novice GR 3
7:15 PM
George Bell White
@ Aurora Tigers
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 3-4]
Bantam
7:15 PM
Caledon Hawks
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-A [BAN-9]
Group A
8:00 PM
East York Bulldogs
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-B [MID JR GR 1-3]
Midget Sr. GR 2
8:00 PM
North Toronto
@ Vaughan Rangers Black
GAW [MID SR GR 2-3]
Group A
8:00 PM
George Bell Navy
@ Don Mills Mustangs
VSV-C [MID JR GR 1-4]
Midget SR. GR 1
8:15 PM
Kingston CAL Panthers
@ Erindale Spitfires
VSV-A [MID SR GR 1 -3]
Minor Peewee
8:00 AM
George Bell Titans Red
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-B [M PW-7]
Minor Atom
8:00 AM
Milton Winterhawks
@ Vaughan Rangers
GAW [M Atom-3]
Min Nov G2
8:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Pickering Panthers
Al Pal B [M Nov Gr 2-5]
Minor Peewee
8:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-C [M PW-8]
Min Nov G2
8:15 AM
Erindale Spitfires
@ Vaughan Rangers White
Al Pal A [M Nov Gr 2-6]
Group B
8:15 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ Duffield Devils White
VSV-D [Tyke -7]
Minor Atom
8:15 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ George Bell White
VSV-A [M Atom-4]
Atom
9:00 AM
Waterloo Wolves
@ CAL Panthers Black/White
GAW [Atom-4]
Novice GR 3
9:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ George Bell White
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 3-5]
Peewee
9:00 AM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-C [PW 8]
Peewee
9:00 AM
Kingston CAL Panthers
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-B [PW 7]
Atom
9:15 AM
North York Knights
@ Vaughan Rangers
VSV-A [Atom-3]
Group A
9:15 AM
Lorne Park Clarkson
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-D [Tyke -8]
Novice GR 3
9:15 AM
Faustina Fury White
@ Aurora Tigers
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 3-6]
Bantam
10:00 AM
10th place overall
@ 7th Place overall
VSV-B [BAN-11 Elim]
Bantam
10:00 AM
9th place overall
@ 8th Place overall
VSV-C [BAN-12 Elim]
Group A
10:00 AM
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ Duffield Devils Red
GAW [MID JR Gr 2 -5]
Minor Novice GR 1
10:15 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Goulding Park Rangers
Al Pal B [M Nov Gr 1-4]
Group A
10:15 AM
Thornhill Rebels
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-A [MID JR Gr 2 -6]
Novice Gr 1
10:30 AM
Leaside Flames Red Team A
@ Lorne Park Clarkson Gold
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-4]
Minor Novice GR 1
10:30 AM
Vaughan Rangers Black
@ Duffield Devils Red
Al Pal A [M Nov Gr 1-5]
Group B
11:00 AM
Duffield Devils White
@ Stouffville Clippers
GAW [MID JR Gr 2 -7]
Novice Gr 1
11:15 AM
Duffield Devils Black
@ Victoria Village Blue
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 1-5]
Group B
11:15 AM
York Mills Rangers
@ North Toronto
VSV-A [MID JR Gr 2 -8]
Midget SR. GR 1
11:30 AM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Kingston CAL Panthers
VSV-B [MID SR GR 1 -4]
Group B
11:30 AM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ North York Knights
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-11]
Novice Gr 1
11:30 AM
Leaside Flames Red Team B
@ Brampton 45's
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-6]
Midget SR. GR 1
11:30 AM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Burlington Bulldogs Blue
VSV-C [MID SR GR 1 -5]
Midget Sr. GR 2
12:00 PM
Thorhill Rebels White
@ Forest Hill Force
GAW [MID SR GR 2-4]
Midget SR. GR 1
12:15 PM
Erindale Spitfires
@ Barrie Colts
VSV-A [MID SR GR 1 -6]
Group B
12:30 PM
Oakville Predators
@ Caledon Hawks
VSV-B [M Ban-9]
Championship
12:30 PM
4th Place Overall
@ 1st Place Overall
Al Pal B [M Nov Gr 2 SF1]
Group A
12:30 PM
Burlington Bulldogs
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-C [M Ban-11]
Championship
12:45 PM
3rd Place Overall
@ 2nd Place Overall
Al Pal A [M Nov Gr 2 SF2]
Group A
12:45 PM
Lorne Park Clarkson
@ Duffield Devils Red
VSV-D [Tyke -9]
Minor Atom
1:00 PM
Milton Winterhawks
@ George Bell White
GAW [M Atom-6]
Minor Atom
1:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Waterloo Wolves
VSV-A [M Atom-5]
Group A
1:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Meadowvale Hawks 82
VSV-C [M Ban-12]
Championship
1:30 PM
4th Place Overall
@ 1st Place Overall
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 3 SF1]
Group B
1:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Victoria Village
VSV-B [M Ban-10]
Championship
1:45 PM
3rd Place Overall
@ 2nd Place Overall
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 3 SF2]
Group B
1:45 PM
Humber Valley Sharks Black
@ Duffield Devils White
VSV-D [Tyke -10]
Atom
2:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers
@ Waterloo Wolves
GAW [Atom-5]
Atom
2:15 PM
North York Knights
@ CAL Panthers Black/White
VSV-A [Atom-6]
Peewee
2:30 PM
North Toronto
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-B [PW 9]
Group A
2:30 PM
Thornhill Rebels
@ Duffield Devils Red
VSV-C [MID JR Gr 2 -9]
Group B
2:45 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ Waterloo Wolves
Al Pal B [Tyke -11]
Minor Novice GR 1
3:00 PM
Goulding Park Rangers
@ Vaughan Rangers Black
VSV-D [M Nov Gr 1-7]
Minor Midget
3:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ North Toronto
GAW [M MID-5]
Group A
3:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Meadowvale
Al Pal A [Tyke -12]
Minor Peewee
3:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ George Bell Titans Red
VSV-A [M PW-9]
Peewee
3:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ Kingston CAL Panthers
VSV-B [PW 10]
Group A
3:30 PM
Vaughan Rangers Blue
@ West Hill Golden Hawks
VSV-C [MID JR Gr 2 -10]
Minor Novice GR 1
3:45 PM
Duffield Devils Red
@ Weston Dodgers
Al Pal B [M Nov Gr 1-8]
Novice Gr 1
4:00 PM
Victoria Village Blue
@ Leaside Flames Red Team B
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-7]
Minor Novice GR 1
4:00 PM
Duffield Devils Black
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
Al Pal A [M Nov Gr 1-9]
Minor Midget
4:00 PM
Mimico Canadians
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
GAW [M MID-6]
Minor Peewee
4:15 PM
Mimico Canadiens
@ Vaughan Rangers White
VSV-A [M PW-10]
Bantam
4:30 PM
Highest Remaining Seed from Elim 1-2
@ 2nd Place Overall
VSV-B [BAN QF 2]
Group B
4:30 PM
Stouffville Clippers
@ North Toronto
VSV-C [MID JR Gr 2 -11]
Group A
5:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Red
@ George Bell Navy
GAW [MID JR GR 1-5]
Group A
5:00 PM
West Hill Golden Hawks
@ George Bell Titans Navy
Al Pal B [Nov Gr 2-9]
Novice Gr 1
5:15 PM
Brampton 45's
@ Leaside Flames Red Team A
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-8]
Group B
5:15 PM
Duffield Devils Red
@ Applewood Coyotes
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-10]
Bantam
5:15 PM
Lowest Remaining Seed from Elim 1-2
@ 1st Place Overall
VSV-A [BAN QF 1]
Bantam
5:30 PM
5th Place Overall
@ 4th place overall
VSV-B [BAN QF 4]
Group B
5:30 PM
Duffield Devils White
@ York Mills Rangers
VSV-C [MID JR Gr 2 -12]
Group A
6:00 PM
East York Bulldogs
@ Don Mills Mustangs
GAW [MID JR GR 1-6]
Novice Gr 1
6:15 PM
Lorne Park Clarkson Gold
@ Duffield Devils Black
VSV-D [Nov Gr 1-9]
Group A
6:15 PM
Vaughan Rangers White
@ Humber Valley Sharks White
Al Pal A [Nov Gr 2-12]
Bantam
6:15 PM
6th Place Overall
@ 3rd Place overall
VSV-A [BAN QF 3]
Midget SR. GR 1
6:30 PM
Burlington Bulldogs Blue
@ Erindale Spitfires
VSV-C [MID SR GR 1 -7]
Midget Sr. GR 2
7:00 PM
Vaughan Rangers Black
@ Thorhill Rebels White
VSV-B [MID SR GR 2-5]
Midget SR. GR 1
7:30 PM
Barrie Colts
@ Vaughan Rangers Red
VSV-C [MID SR GR 1 -9]
Midget SR. GR 1
7:45 PM
Kingston CAL Panthers
@ Vaughan Rangers Blue
VSV-A [MID SR GR 1 -8]
Midget Sr. GR 2
8:45 PM
North Toronto
@ Forest Hill Force
VSV-A [MID SR GR 2-6]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Peewee -
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:00 PM
    Vaughan Rangers White
    @Vaughan Rangers Red
    Vaughan Sports Village C
  • Minor Peewee -
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:00 PM
    Vaughan Rangers Blue
    @Mimico Canadiens
    Vaughan Sports Village B
  • Bantam - Bantam
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:15 PM
    Vaughan Rangers White
    @Thornhill Rebels Red
    Vaughan Sports Village A
  • Bantam - Bantam
    Thu
    Nov 14
    6:15 PM
    Port Credit Storm
    @York Mills Rangers
    Vaughan Sports Village D
  • Peewee -
    Thu
    Nov 14
    7:00 PM
    Vaughan Rangers Blue
    @North Toronto
    Vaughan Sports Village B
  • Peewee -
    Thu
    Nov 14
    7:00 PM
    Vaughan Rangers White
    @Vaughan Rangers Red
    Vaughan Sports Village C
Colours Legend
  • Tyke
    Group A
    Group B
    Championship
  • Minor Novice Group 1
    Minor Novice GR 1
    Championship
  • Minor Novice Group 2
    Min Nov G2
    Championship
  • Novice Group 1
    Novice Gr 1
    Championship
  • Novice Group 2
    Group A
    Group B
    Championship
  • Novice Group 3
    Novice GR 3
    Championship
  • Minor Atom
    Minor Atom
    Championship
  • Atom
    Atom
    Championship
  • Minor Peewee
    Minor Peewee
    Championship
  • Peewee
    Peewee
    Championship
  • Minor Bantam
    Group A
    Group B
    Championship
  • Bantam
    Bantam
    Championship
  • Minor Midget
    Minor Midget
    Championship
  • Midget Jr Group 1
    Group A
    Championship
  • Midget Jr Group 2
    Group A
    Group B
    Championship
  • Midget Sr. Group 1
    Midget SR. GR 1
    Championship
  • Midget Sr. Group 2
    Midget Sr. GR 2
    Championship
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Tuesday, November 12, 2019 at 9:21 PM