Schedule & Results, Vaughan Ranger Early Bird AA, 2018-2019 (City of Vaughan Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, September 6, 2018
Round RobiAtom-16:00 PMVSV-C Forest Hill Force 3-3Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiM Atom-16:00 PMVSV-B North Toronto 2-11Vaughan Rangers
Group APeewee-16:00 PMGAW Vaughan Rangers 2-2Whitby Wildcats
Round RobiAtom-26:15 PMVSV-A Markham Waxers 5-2Brampton 45's
Round RobiM Atom-26:15 PMVSV-D Streetsville Tigers 4-2Brampton 45's
Group BPeewee-26:15 PMAl Pal A Toronto Eagles 3-5Vaughan Panthers
Group BM Ban-17:15 PMVSV-B Vaughan Panthers 4-4Barrie Colts
Group BM Ban-27:15 PMVSV-C Burlington Eagles Gold 6-1Goulding Park Rangers
Group APeewee-37:15 PMGAW Misissauga Blackhawks 1-7North York Knights
Group ABAN-17:30 PMVSV-A Leaside Flames 3-2Vaughan Rangers
Group ABAN-27:30 PMVSV-D Newmarket Redmen 2-1Mississauga Terriers
Group BPeewee-47:30 PMAl Pal A Markham Islanders 4-5York Mills Rangers
Group BBAN-38:30 PMGAW West Mall Lightning 0-5Oakville Rangers Red
Group AM Ban-38:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 5-2York Toros
Group AM Ban-48:30 PMVSV-C York Mills Rangers 4-1Markham Waxers
Group BBAN-49:00 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Panthers 2-3Scarborough Young Bruins
Round RobiM MID-19:00 PMVSV-A Brampton 45's 0-7Mississauga Beast
Round RobiM MID-29:00 PMVSV-D Orangeville Flyers 1-0Mississauga Jets
Friday, September 7, 2018
Round RobiM Atom-310:00 AMAl Pal A Brampton 45's 2-5Whitby Wildcats
Group A (XOVER)M PW-110:00 AMVSV-C Goulding Park Rangers 2-0Aurora Tigers
Group APeewee-510:00 AMVSV-B Whitby Wildcats 3-4Misissauga Blackhawks
Round RobiAtom-310:15 AMVSV-A Markham Waxers 0-1Forest Hill Force
Round RobiM Atom-410:15 AMVSV-D Streetsville Tigers 3-3North Toronto
Group BM Ban-511:15 AMVSV-C Clarington Toros 1-4Barrie Colts
Group APeewee-611:15 AMVSV-B Toronto Shamrocks 8-3Vaughan Rangers
Group BPeewee-711:15 AMAl Pal A Toronto Eagles 6-0Mississauga Terriers
Round RobiAtom-411:30 AMVSV-D Brampton 45's 1-4North Toronto
Group A (XOVER)M PW-211:30 AMVSV-A Burlington Eagles Gold 3-0Vaughan Rangers
Group ABAN-512:30 PMVSV-B Newmarket Redmen 3-1Leaside Flames
Group BM Ban-612:30 PMVSV-C Vaughan Panthers 2-0Burlington Eagles Gold
Group AM Ban-712:30 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers 4-1York Mills Rangers
Group A (XOVER)M PW-312:45 PMVSV-D Leaside Flames 3-1Barrie Colts
Group BPeewee-812:45 PMVSV-A Vaughan Panthers 3-1Markham Islanders
Group BBAN-61:45 PMAl Pal A Aurora Tigers 4-0West Mall Lightning
Group AM Ban-81:45 PMVSV-C York Toros 2-3Kingston Canadians
Group A (XOVER)M PW-41:45 PMVSV-B Windsor Spitfires 1-2West Hill Golden Hawks
Group ABAN-72:00 PMVSV-D Mississauga Terriers 4-2Goulding Park Rangers
Group BBAN-82:00 PMVSV-A Scarborough Young Bruins 0-4Oakville Rangers Red
Round RobiM Atom-53:00 PMVSV-B North Toronto 6-4Brampton 45's
Round RobiM Atom-63:00 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 4-3Whitby Wildcats
Round RobiM MID-33:15 PMVSV-D Toronto Royals 4-1Vaughan Rangers
Group APeewee-93:15 PMVSV-A Whitby Wildcats 2-4Toronto Shamrocks
Round RobiAtom-53:45 PMAl Pal A Brampton 45's 3-5Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiAtom-64:15 PMVSV-B North Toronto 0-3Markham Waxers
Group B (XOVER)M PW-54:15 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 3-5Goulding Park Rangers
Group BM Ban-94:30 PMVSV-D Goulding Park Rangers 6-0Clarington Toros
Group BPeewee-104:30 PMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 0-4Toronto Eagles
Group B (XOVER)M PW-65:00 PMAl Pal A Aurora Tigers 3-1Leaside Flames
Group ABAN-95:30 PMVSV-C Vaughan Rangers 4-1Newmarket Redmen
Group BM Ban-105:30 PMVSV-B Barrie Colts 2-2Burlington Eagles Gold
Group AM Ban-115:45 PMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 3-2York Toros
Group BPeewee-115:45 PMVSV-D Vaughan Panthers 6-0Mississauga Terriers
Group BBAN-106:15 PMAl Pal A West Mall Lightning 0-5Vaughan Panthers
Group AM Ban-126:45 PMVSV-B Markham Waxers 2-2Kingston Canadians
Group APeewee-126:45 PMVSV-C North York Knights 3-2Vaughan Rangers
Group B (XOVER)M PW-77:00 PMVSV-A West Hill Golden Hawks 3-3Burlington Eagles Gold
Group B (XOVER)M PW-87:00 PMVSV-D Barrie Colts 5-0Windsor Spitfires
Group ABAN-117:30 PMAl Pal A Leaside Flames 5-3Goulding Park Rangers
Group BBAN-128:00 PMVSV-C Oakville Rangers Red 4-0Aurora Tigers
Round RobiM MID-48:00 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 6-1Brampton 45's
Round RobiM MID-58:15 PMVSV-A Mississauga Beast 0-1Orangeville Flyers
Round RobiM MID-68:15 PMVSV-D Mississauga Jets 1-3Toronto Royals
Saturday, September 8, 2018
Round RobiM Atom-79:15 AMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 4-3Streetsville Tigers
Round RobiM Atom-89:15 AMVSV-C Whitby Wildcats 1-6North Toronto
Round RobiAtom-79:30 AMVSV-A Forest Hill Force 6-0Brampton 45's
Round RobiAtom-89:30 AMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers 1-3North Toronto
Group A (XOVER)M PW-1010:30 AMVSV-C Windsor Spitfires 0-5Aurora Tigers
Group A (XOVER)M PW-910:30 AMVSV-B Leaside Flames 2-0Vaughan Rangers
Group APeewee-1310:30 AMAl Pal A Toronto Shamrocks 5-2North York Knights
Group A (XOVER)M PW-1110:45 AMVSV-A Burlington Eagles Gold 2-1Barrie Colts
Group A (XOVER)M PW-1210:45 AMVSV-D Goulding Park Rangers 4-1West Hill Golden Hawks
Group ABAN-1311:45 AMAl Pal A Vaughan Rangers 5-0Mississauga Terriers
Group APeewee-1411:45 AMVSV-B Misissauga Blackhawks 2-1Vaughan Rangers
Group BPeewee-1511:45 AMVSV-C Markham Islanders 2-5Toronto Eagles
Group BM Ban-1312:00 PMVSV-D Barrie Colts 2-4Goulding Park Rangers
Group BPeewee-1612:00 PMVSV-A Mississauga Terriers 0-4York Mills Rangers
Group BBAN-141:00 PMAl Pal A Vaughan Panthers 5-4Aurora Tigers
Group AM Ban-141:00 PMVSV-B York Toros 2-0Markham Waxers
Group BM Ban-151:00 PMVSV-C Clarington Toros 1-1Vaughan Panthers
Group ABAN-151:15 PMVSV-D Goulding Park Rangers 4-1Newmarket Redmen
Group AM Ban-161:15 PMVSV-A Kingston Canadians 0-5Vaughan Rangers
Group BBAN-162:15 PMAl Pal A Scarborough Young Bruins 1-0West Mall Lightning
Round RobiM MID-72:15 PMVSV-B Orangeville Flyers 3-3Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiM MID-82:15 PMVSV-C Toronto Royals 1-0Mississauga Beast
Round RobiM Atom-102:30 PMAl Pal B Whitby Wildcats 1-3Streetsville Tigers
Round RobiM Atom-92:30 PMVSV-D Brampton 45's 1-6Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiM MID-92:30 PMVSV-A Brampton 45's 1-2Mississauga Jets
Group B (XOVER)M PW-133:30 PMVSV-B Vaughan Rangers 3-2Windsor Spitfires
Group B (XOVER)M PW-143:30 PMVSV-C Aurora Tigers 0-2Burlington Eagles Gold
Group APeewee-173:30 PMAl Pal A North York Knights 3-1Whitby Wildcats
Round RobiAtom-93:45 PMAl Pal B Vaughan Rangers 1-4Markham Waxers
Group B (XOVER)M PW-153:45 PMVSV-A Barrie Colts 4-3Goulding Park Rangers
Group B (XOVER)M PW-163:45 PMVSV-D West Hill Golden Hawks 3-1Leaside Flames
Group APeewee-184:45 PMAl Pal A Toronto Shamrocks 2-1Misissauga Blackhawks
Round RobiAtom-105:00 PMAl Pal B North Toronto 0-3Forest Hill Force
Group BPeewee-195:00 PMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 1-4Vaughan Panthers
Group AM Ban-175:15 PMVSV-D Kingston Canadians 2-4York Mills Rangers
Group BM Ban-185:30 PMVSV-B Burlington Eagles Gold 4-2Clarington Toros
Group BM Ban-195:30 PMVSV-C Goulding Park Rangers 2-2Vaughan Panthers
Group BPeewee-206:00 PMAl Pal A Mississauga Terriers 0-0Markham Islanders
Group AM Ban-206:15 PMVSV-A Markham Waxers 0-6Vaughan Rangers
Group BBAN-176:30 PMVSV-D Oakville Rangers Red 3-2Vaughan Panthers
Group BBAN-186:45 PMVSV-B Aurora Tigers 0-2Scarborough Young Bruins
Group ABAN-196:45 PMVSV-C Goulding Park Rangers 1-2Vaughan Rangers
Group ABAN-207:15 PMAl Pal A Mississauga Terriers 1-2Leaside Flames
Round RobiM MID-107:30 PMVSV-A Brampton 45's 2-3Vaughan Rangers
Round RobiM MID-117:45 PMVSV-D Mississauga Jets 0-3Mississauga Beast
Sunday, September 9, 2018
ChampionshAtom SF-18:00 AMVSV-C North Toronto 2-3Markham Waxers
ChampionshM Atom SF-18:00 AMVSV-B North Toronto 3-2Streetsville Tigers
ChampionshAtom SF-28:15 AMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers 1-2Forest Hill Force
ChampionshM Atom SF-28:15 AMVSV-A Whitby Wildcats 1-3Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshM PW SF-19:15 AMVSV-B Aurora Tigers 2-4West Hill Golden Hawks
ChampionshPeewee SF-19:15 AMVSV-C Toronto Eagles 5-2Toronto Shamrocks
ChampionshM PW SF-29:30 AMVSV-A Goulding Park Rangers 1-5Burlington Eagles Gold
ChampionshPeewee SF-29:30 AMVSV-D North York Knights 4-5Vaughan Panthers
ChampionshBan SF-110:30 AMVSV-C Scarborough Young Bruins 2-0Leaside Flames
ChampionshM Ban SF-110:30 AMVSV-B Goulding Park Rangers 4-1Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshBan SF-210:45 AMVSV-D Vaughan Rangers 0-4Oakville Rangers Red
ChampionshM Ban SF-210:45 AMVSV-A York Mills Rangers 2-3Burlington Eagles Gold
ChampionshM MID SF-111:45 AMVSV-B Mississauga Beast 4-1Toronto Royals
ChampionshM MID SF-212:00 PMVSV-A Vaughan Rangers 3-4Orangeville Flyers
ChampionshAtom Final12:45 PMVSV-D Markham Waxers 1-4Forest Hill Force
ChampionshM Atom Final1:45 PMVSV-A North Toronto 0-6Vaughan Rangers
ChampionshM PW Final1:45 PMVSV-B West Hill Golden Hawks 3-4Burlington Eagles Gold
ChampionshPeewee Final3:00 PMVSV-A Toronto Eagles 1-3Vaughan Panthers
ChampionshBan Final3:15 PMVSV-B Scarborough Young Bruins 3-2Oakville Rangers Red
ChampionshM Ban Final4:30 PMVSV-A Goulding Park Rangers 1-2Burlington Eagles Gold
ChampionshM MID Final4:30 PMVSV-B Mississauga Beast 5-4Orangeville Flyers
View Another Tournament
Printed from vaughanhockey.com on Friday, December 13, 2019 at 10:10 AM