Novice Adams, Divisions, Marshall Drewnowsky Memorial Select Tournament, 2014-2015 (City of Vaughan Hockey)

PrintDivision Details
Select Another Group:
Novice Adams
Group Schedule & Results
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Thursday, November 13, 2014
Nov AdamsGr 1-16:00 PMRink B Cooksville Phantoms Gold 0-1Vaughan Rangers Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-26:00 PMRink C Richmond Hill Coyotes 3-1Meadowvale Hawks Gold
Nov AdamsGr 1-36:15 PMRink A Humber Valley Sharks Black 2-11Duffield Devils Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-46:15 PMRink D Weston Dodgers Red 1-2North York Knights Black
Nov AdamsGr 1-57:00 PMRink B George Bell Titans Navy 4-2Barrie Colts
Nov AdamsGr 1-67:00 PMRink C Halton Hurricanes 3-5Don Mills Flyers
Nov AdamsGr 1-77:15 PMRink D Markham Waxers 1-2North Toronto Red
Friday, November 14, 2014
Nov AdamsGr 1-810:15 AMRink D Peterborough Petes 1-7Clarkson Hurricanes Gold
Nov AdamsGr 1-102:00 PMRink C Don Mills Flyers 7-2Meadowvale Hawks Gold
Nov AdamsGr 1-112:00 PMAl Pal W North Toronto Red 0-3Duffield Devils Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-92:00 PMRink B Clarkson Hurricanes Gold 2-3Vaughan Rangers Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-133:00 PMRink B Peterborough Petes 1-7Cooksville Phantoms Gold
Nov AdamsGr 1-143:00 PMRink C Halton Hurricanes 5-2Richmond Hill Coyotes
Nov AdamsGr 1-123:15 PMAl Pal E North York Knights Black 4-0Barrie Colts
Nov AdamsGr 1-164:30 PMRink A Weston Dodgers Red 3-4George Bell Titans Navy
Nov AdamsGr 1-156:00 PMGarnet Markham Waxers 3-4Humber Valley Sharks Black
Saturday, November 15, 2014
Nov AdamsGr 1-188:00 AMRink B Meadowvale Hawks Gold 0-4Halton Hurricanes
Nov AdamsGr 1-198:00 AMRink C Duffield Devils Red 4-3Markham Waxers
Nov AdamsGr 1-178:15 AMRink A Don Mills Flyers 4-0Richmond Hill Coyotes
Nov AdamsGr 1-208:15 AMRink D Barrie Colts 0-2Weston Dodgers Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-229:00 AMRink B Vaughan Rangers Red 5-0Peterborough Petes
Nov AdamsGr 1-239:00 AMRink C North Toronto Red 2-3Humber Valley Sharks Black
Nov AdamsGr 1-219:15 AMRink A Clarkson Hurricanes Gold 3-2Cooksville Phantoms Gold
Nov AdamsGr 1-249:15 AMRink D North York Knights Black 2-1George Bell Titans Navy
Nov AdamsGr 1-QF-15:15 PMRink B Humber Valley Sharks Black 1-3Vaughan Rangers Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-QF-25:15 PMRink C George Bell Titans Navy 3-2North York Knights Black
Nov AdamsGr 1-QF-35:30 PMRink A Halton Hurricanes 2-5Duffield Devils Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-QF-45:30 PMRink D Clarkson Hurricanes Gold 1-3Don Mills Flyers
Sunday, November 16, 2014
Nov AdamsGr 1-SF17:45 AMRink B George Bell Titans Navy 4-1Vaughan Rangers Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-SF28:00 AMRink C Don Mills Flyers 2-5Duffield Devils Red
Nov AdamsGr 1-Final1:45 PMRink A George Bell Titans Navy 1-2Duffield Devils Red
Venue(s) In This Schedule
  • Al Pal E - Al Palladini East, 9201 Islington Avenue, Woodbridge, On
  • Al Pal W - Al Palladini West, 9201 Islington Avenue, Woodbridge, On
  • Garnet - Garnet A Williams Arena, 501 Clark Avenue West, Thornhill, On
  • Rink A - Sports Village A, 2600 Rutherford Road, Vaughan, on
  • Rink B - Sports Village B, 2600 Rutherford Road, Vaughan , On
  • Rink C - Sports Village C, 2600 Rutherford Road, Vaughan , On
  • Rink D - Sports Village D, 2600 Rutherford Road, Vaughan, On

Click a team name to view that team's schedule.
This Tournament is part of the 2014-2015 season, which is not set as the current season.